Loading...

Bath and Body

Whether your wanting to make bath oils, bath salts, soaps or lotions, you can count on Southwest Candle Supply to provide all the materials you need!  We also sell supplies to create complete bath and body gift sets and baskets!

Southwest Candle Supply is not responsible for the products you create from our supplies. You alone are responsible for product and recipe testing to ensure compatibility and safety.


10 - Pipettes

CODE: Pipettes

$1.50
In stock
10 for $1.50 Capacity 4 mL, Material of Construction Low Density Polyethylene,  Length 13.0 cm More

16 oz Apricot Kernel Oil

CODE: APKEOI

$4.35
In stock
A great Additive for Bath and Body Products.

16 oz Argan Oil

CODE: ADARGANOIL

$26.00
In stock
Since Argan oil is full of vitamins and antioxidants, it is commonly used in hair shampoos and conditioners to repair damage caused by coloring and... More

16 oz Avocado Oil

CODE: AAVOCOIL

$4.45
In stock
Avocado oil is a heavy, green, rich, moisturizing oil that has a high percentage of unsaponifiables (the portions of the oil that do not react with the lye... More

16 oz Castor Oil (Additive)

CODE: CASOIL

$3.75
In stock
It is great for Soap Making (Cold & Hot Process) and Bath & Body products. Castor oil has many properties that make it perfect for use in... More

16 oz Grapeseed Oil

CODE: AGRAPSEEDOIL

$5.00
In stock
Grapeseed oil is a natural oil which is high in polyphenols (antioxidants).  Grapeseed oil can be found in recipes for soap, cosmetics, body creams,... More

16 oz Jojoba Oil - Golden

CODE: ADJOJOBAOIL

$30.00
In stock
Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products... More

16 oz Shea Butter (Additive)

CODE: SHEBUT

$6.35
In stock
n Shea butter has been used as a sun blocking lotion and has been claimed to be effective treatment for the following conditions: fading scars ,... More

1lb - Cetyl Alcohol (NF) - Powder

CODE: BBCETALCOHOL

$5.00
In stock
Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions &  improving... More

1lb Beeswax Pastilles

CODE: BeeWax16

$7.95
In stock
Color: White 141°F - 150°F Melt Point Beeswax is a natural wax produced in the beehive of honey bees . It is used commercially... More
Merchant Services

creditcard logos

paypal logo

We Are Located At:

3149 I-30, Suite H
Mesquite, TX 75150
(click here for a map)

STORE HOURS:

Monday thru Friday
9:30 am to 5:30 pm

Our Phone Number is:
(972) 686-1160

or Toll Free:
1 (877) 686-1160